ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA RECOMMENDATION - IMO 9277292

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:BELUGA RECOMMENDATIONAdded:Nov 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277292Hits:859
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Beluga Recommendation" 2005 DLHS
Imo:9277292
Elsfleth-Deu
Photo:Frits Olinga 03-okt.2005 Eemshaven-Groningen Seaports.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Recommendation
IMO:9277292
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092314
Callsign:D5AH3
Former name(s):
- Beluga Recommendation (Until 2011 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,963 tons
Summer DWT:10,538 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°22’50.54” N, 4°28’58.6” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Mtx>fr Bes
Arrival:18th Aug 2020
06:30:42 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 14:00:23 UTCSg Sin
2018 May 21st, 08:00:01 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 29th, 17:00:31 UTCSorel
2018 April 2nd, 15:30:36 UTCPt Lei
2018 February 19th, 18:00:02 UTCAo Lad
2018 January 16th, 05:00:11 UTCPt Lei
2018 January 11th, 14:00:14 UTCFr Uro
2018 January 7th, 11:00:04 UTCBe Anr
2017 December 17th, 07:00:08 UTCCa Mtr
2017 October 30th, 07:00:46 UTCEs Vgo
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL RUBY
© Eugène GILLET
Industrial Ruby
© Michel FLOCH
Industrial Ruby
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!