ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA RECOGNITION - IMO 9277280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:BELUGA RECOGNITIONAdded:Nov 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277280Hits:1,233
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Beluga Recognition" 2005 DDGR
Imo:9277280
Elsfleth-Deu.
Photo:Frits Olinga 15-12-2005 outbound Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Recognition
IMO:9277280
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092311
Callsign:D5AG8
Former name(s):
- Beluga Recognition (Until 2011 Apr 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,963 tons
Summer DWT:10,508 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°10’38.12” N, 103°42’50.89” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 356° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Mumbai
Arrival:26th Oct 2018
02:00:01 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 16:00:58 UTCCa Mtr
2018 July 15th, 16:00:24 UTCEs Svq
2018 July 1st, 17:45:34 UTCCa Mtr
2018 June 15th, 01:00:11 UTCEs Svq
2018 May 21st, 10:00:42 UTCCa Mtp
2018 May 21st, 00:00:49 UTCCa Mtp
2018 May 21st, 00:00:38 UTCCa Mtr
2018 May 21st, 00:00:37 UTCCa Mtp
2018 May 21st, 00:00:36 UTCCa Mtr
2018 May 21st, 00:00:29 UTCCa Mtp
More Of This Ship
Industrial Ranger
© Jacques Trempe
Industrial Ranger
© Jacques Trempe
INDUSTRIAL RANGER
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,233 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!