ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chinese Phoenix - IMO 9013268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Terry Egalton [View profile]Title:Chinese PhoenixAdded:Mar 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9013268Hits:478
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Tilbury Power Station, River Thames, 23-09-05


IMO number: 9013268 Name of ship: PANAGIOTIS D
Call Sign: 9HIW8 Gross tonnage: 35890
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier Year of build: 1991
Flag: Malta Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner: AMORGOS SHPG CO LTD Address: 38, Akti Possidonos, Piraeus GREECE
Ship manager: DELTA INTL SHPG CO SA Address: 38, Akti Possidonos, Piraeus GREECE
Last update: 12-12-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Panagiotis D
IMO:9013268
Former name(s):
- Chinese Phoenix (Until 2005 Nov)
- Ark Fortune (Until 2003 Jun)
- North Fortune (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,890 tons
Summer DWT:69,337 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAGIOTIS D
© Paul Sullivan
PANAGIOTIS D
© Paul Sullivan
PANAGIOTIS D
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!