ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE SPIRIT - IMO 7411569

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:BERGE SPIRITAdded:Mar 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:7411569Hits:2,874
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LPG/C. Berge Spirit.
Callsign.LAQJ2.
Built.March 1980.
DWT.55.173.
Imo.no 7411569.
Seen at Fujairah anchorage 8 Dec.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Spirit I
IMO:7411569
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355778000
Callsign:3EMT8
Former name(s):
- Golar Frost (Until 2008 Mar 26)
- Berge Spirit (Until 2007 Sep)
- Golar Frost (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:44,076 tons
Summer DWT:55,173 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°51’9.97” N, 25°54’24.67” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 114° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Mytilini
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
08:30:18 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 08:30:18 UTCMytilini
2018 May 13th, 20:00:26 UTCBethioua
2018 April 7th, 20:00:14 UTCBethioua.algeria
2017 December 27th, 17:00:52 UTCOpl Alex
2017 December 15th, 07:42:50 UTCMalta
2017 November 14th, 04:00:31 UTCArzew Algeria
2017 September 20th, 19:00:29 UTCAlexandria Egypt
2017 August 6th, 20:00:07 UTCArzew Algeria
2017 July 14th, 15:00:20 UTCOpl Alex Egypt
2017 June 30th, 04:00:11 UTCBethouia
More Of This Ship
GAS SPIRIT I
© Nektarios Papadakis
GAS SPIRIT I
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
Gas Spirit I
© Oleg Plykin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!