ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Balmoral - IMO 5167231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:BalmoralAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5167231Hits:1,516
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Balmoral" 1961
Gebouwd bij Schiffswerft J.J.Sietas GmbH & Co.KG.te Neuenfelde,Hamburg.Bnr:500
Loa 61.26 ll 56.17 B 10.03 H 6.00 Dg 3.92 BRT 424 NRT 261 DWT 1046
Motor:Klöckner-Humboldt Deutz 4 tew 6 cil.Vermogen:750 Pk.snelheid 10,5 mijl
Imo:5167231 Type:Shelterdek
Stapelloop:01-10-1961 Oplevering:25-10-1961
Mutaties:
1961-25-okt JACOB BECKER Arnold Becker DHNI Hamburg Deu
1970 JACOB BECKER Reederei Arnold Becker DHNI Hamburg Deu
1974-22-mei KLAZINA Anne Visser ( Eelde) PFKG Groningen Ned
1974 Hermeten:BRT 431 NRT 261 DWT 1046
1982-okt KLAZINA Scheepswerf “Harlingen” PFKG Groningen Ned
1983-07-jun INA Scheepswerf “Harlingen” PEVY Harlingen Ned
1984-23-feb INA Scheepswerf “Harlingen” 9H2134 Valletta Mlt
1984-31-aug BALMORAL Balmoral Sh.Co.Ltd. (HVA Coasting) 9H2134 Valletta Mlt
1988 BALMORAL Harlinger Schelpvis BV. 9H2134 Valletta Mlt
1988-22-sep PIRLANT Chicago Management Company Istanbul Tur
1989-15-feb PIRLANT Chicago Management Company 9H2134 Valletta Mlt
1990-02-feb PIRLANT Huseyn Pirlant 9H2134 Valletta Mlt
1995-10-jan ZAFER Huseyn Pirlant 5B7043 Istanbul Tur
1997-02-dec NEJATI-K. Nejati Shipping 5B7043 Istanbul Tur
2006-20-feb Sailed Famagusta (Cyp)-destination Iskenderun (Tur).
Photo:Frits Olinga 15-08-1988 Harlingen
Vessel Identification
Name:Nejati K
IMO:5167231
Flag:Turkey
Former name(s):
- Zafer (Until 1997 Dec)
- Pirlant (Until 1995 Jan)
- Balmoral (Until 1989 Sep)
- Ina (Until 1984)
- Klazina (Until 1983)
- Jacob Becker (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:427 tons
Summer DWT:1,046 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ina
© simonwp
BALMORAL
© PWR
BALMORAL
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!