ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN SUSSEX - IMO 9019470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Terry Egalton [View profile]Title:SUN SUSSEXAdded:Mar 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9019470Hits:534
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tilbury, River Thames, 23-09-05


IMO number: 9019470 Name of ship: ADSTEAM SUSSEX
Call Sign: MQVW2 Gross tonnage: 378
Type of ship: Tug Year of build: 1992
Flag: United Kingdom Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner: ADSTEAM GRAVESEND Address: Royal Pier Road, Gravesend UNITED KINGDOM
Ship manager: ADSTEAM GRAVESEND Address: Royal Pier Road, Gravesend UNITED KINGDOM
Last update: 30-12-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Sussex
IMO:9019470
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003804
Callsign:MQVW2
Former name(s):
- Adsteam Sussex (Until 2007 Aug)
- Sun Sussex (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:378 tons
Summer DWT:143 tons
Length:29 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°22’47.34” N, 2°59’59.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 262° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:12th May 2017
13:00:54 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 09:30:03 UTCWorking Belfast
2017 September 21st, 09:30:00 UTCLpool
2017 May 12th, 13:00:54 UTCLiverpool
2017 May 12th, 13:00:04 UTCLiverpool
2017 May 4th, 08:00:02 UTCBelfast
2014 November 17th, 06:00:26 UTCWorking Belfast
2013 November 17th, 06:00:31 UTCBelfast
2012 June 1st, 00:00:36 UTCImminham
2011 August 30th, 09:30:24 UTCImmingham
2011 June 18th, 06:10:12 UTCHook
More Of This Ship
SVITZER SUSSEX
© Graeme Waller
SVITZER SUSSEX
© Leo Johannes
SUN SUSSEX
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Mar 10, 2006 12:41 (11 years ago)
SUN SUSSEX

1992: Built by "Richards (Shipbuilders) Ltd" at Great Yarmouth (GBR) (YN 588)
1992 -xx/07: Delivered to "ATCL - Alexandra Towing Co Ltd" at London (GBR)(GBR flag, regd London, ON 722109, c/s MQVW2)
1993: Taken over by "Howard Smith Towage Ltd" (GBR)
2001: Taken over by "Adsteam UK Gravesend" at Gravesend (GBR)
2005 -xx/12: Renamed ADSTEAM SUSSEX

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!