ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wisby Barbados - IMO 8914192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Wisby BarbadosAdded:Apr 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:8914192Hits:1,111
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
12/02/2006, in drydock, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8414192.
101 m.
4.094 GT. / 6.330 DWT.
Built in 1991.
Flag: Sweden.
Ex: (1991-1994) Katarina
(1994-1995) Star Barbados
(1995-2003) Stena Barbados
Sister vessel: Tradewind Sunrise (Panama)
Vessel Identification
Name:Itri
IMO:8914192
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373560000
Callsign:3FEK
Former name(s):
- Wisby Barbados (Until 2009 Mar)
- Katarina (Until 2009 Feb 09)
- Stena Barbados (Until 2003 May)
- Star Barbados (Until 1995 Feb)
- Katarina (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,094 tons
Summer DWT:6,330 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ITRI
© Marius Esman
ITRI
© Marius Esman
Stena Barbados
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,111 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!