ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMER FARUK - IMO 7628655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:OMER FARUKAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7628655Hits:1,006
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
February 2005, Mangalia harbour, Romania.
OMER FARUK berthed for main engine repairs.

IMO : 7628655
Flag : Turkey
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 1596
NRT : 981
DWT : 2965
LOA : 85.65 m
B : 11.54 m
D : 5.32 m
Main engine : 1800 bhp
Built : 1981 - Anadolu Deniz Ltd. Turkey
Ex name : OZSAY
Present name : SUDE AKANSU
Vessel Identification
Name:Orsa
IMO:7628655
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518842000
Callsign:5VDA4
Former name(s):
- Mersa 1 (Until 2013 Sep)
- Sude Akansu (Until 2010 Jan)
- Burak B (Until 2007 Apr)
- Omer Faruk (Until 2005 May)
- Ozsay (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,596 tons
Summer DWT:2,965 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORSA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
MERSA 1
© Emmanuel.L
MERSA 1
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,006 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!