ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAIKE D - IMO 9226372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MAIKE DAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226372Hits:326
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound on the new Waterway near Rozenburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Maike D
IMO:9226372
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092635
Callsign:D5IL7
Former name(s):
- Maike (Until 2002 Jul 12)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2002 Jun 12)
- Maike (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,944 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’25.24” N, 1°18’10.05” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 136° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Gbfxt
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
17:00:06 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 04:00:58 UTCFrmtx
2017 November 23rd, 17:00:06 UTCGbfxt
2017 November 22nd, 13:00:27 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 20th, 03:00:58 UTCGbssh
2017 November 17th, 05:00:06 UTCGbfxt
2017 November 15th, 13:00:44 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 13th, 06:00:22 UTCGbssh
2017 November 10th, 07:00:55 UTCGbfxt
2017 November 8th, 17:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 6th, 11:00:29 UTCGbssh
More Of This Ship
MAIKE D
© Neil C McBride
MAIKE D
© Neil C McBride
MAIKE D
© tony
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 326 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!