ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARFRET DOUCE FRANCE - IMO 9292448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MARFRET DOUCE FRANCEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9292448Hits:340
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 5-11-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Matilde A
IMO:9292448
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043163
Callsign:TCUP2
Former name(s):
- Marfret Douce France (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,106 tons
Summer DWT:17,145 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°32’9.57” N, 14°20’43.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 288° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus>bejaia
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
05:00:01 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 05:00:01 UTCPiraeus>bejaia
2018 April 17th, 11:00:03 UTCIzmir>piraeus
2018 April 12th, 23:00:35 UTCBizerte>ambarli
2018 March 13th, 05:00:03 UTCDzalg
2018 March 8th, 12:00:47 UTCGrpir
2018 March 5th, 13:00:42 UTCTryar
2018 March 3rd, 14:00:50 UTCTrizm
2018 February 19th, 14:00:08 UTCTnbiz
2018 February 12th, 18:00:15 UTCGrpir
2018 February 7th, 01:00:11 UTCTrizm
More Of This Ship
Marfret Douce France
© Adrian Ford
Marfret Douce France
© Adrian Ford
Marfret Douce France
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!