ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARETHA - IMO 9234991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MARGARETHAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234991Hits:434
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound on the New Waterway on 12-5-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork
IMO:9234991
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209715000
Callsign:P3CJ9
Former name(s):
- Margaretha (Until 2007 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,385 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°12’6.97” N, 2°15’26.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 86° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm-iedub-nlrtm
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
07:00:06 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 07:00:06 UTCNlrtm-iedub-nlrtm
2018 April 14th, 04:00:08 UTCNlrtm-iedub-nlrtm
2018 January 27th, 16:00:10 UTCRtdm
2018 January 24th, 06:00:59 UTCDublin
2018 January 20th, 07:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 6th, 05:00:24 UTCDublin
2017 December 29th, 06:00:44 UTCDublin
2017 December 23rd, 12:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 20th, 04:00:25 UTCDublin
2017 December 16th, 04:00:48 UTCNlrtdm
More Of This Ship
Jork
© Robbie Cox
JORK & PACHNA
© Tony Martin
JORK
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!