ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATFEN - IMO 9184653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MATFENAdded:Mar 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9184653Hits:437
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Onthe new Waterway, inbound for Rotterdam on 3-6-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Veerseborg
IMO:9184653
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341599000
Callsign:V4BY3
Former name(s):
- Matfen (Until 2007 Jan)
- Veerseborg (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,130 tons
Summer DWT:8,736 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°26’45.19” N, 37°20’57.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 228° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Rota
Arrival:21st Mar 2017
09:00:38 UTC
Last update:
7 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 21st, 09:00:38 UTCRota
2017 March 5th, 01:00:06 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 February 23rd, 15:00:50 UTCZonguldak
2017 February 16th, 05:00:10 UTCNikolaev
2017 January 26th, 01:00:19 UTCKherson
2017 January 22nd, 17:00:53 UTCIstanbul
2017 January 14th, 05:00:31 UTCItaly Port
2017 January 1st, 18:00:01 UTCMariupol
2016 December 4th, 13:00:21 UTCDiliskelesi
2016 November 26th, 13:00:11 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Veerseborg
© Pilot Frans
Veerseborg
© Evgeniy .
Matfen
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!