ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALLAND - IMO 9322554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:HALLANDAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9322554Hits:411
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Downstream river Weser in the afternoon on 20.02.2006.
Photo by Frank Inderdohnen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sleipner
IMO:9322554
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209629000
Callsign:C4FB2
Former name(s):
- Halland (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°53’24.42” N, 18°27’56.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 218° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Lubeck
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
08:00:11 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 11:00:56 UTCVuosaari
2018 April 21st, 08:00:12 UTCLubeck
2018 April 19th, 02:00:54 UTCSpb
2018 April 18th, 04:30:48 UTCKronshtadt
2018 April 17th, 08:00:27 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
2018 April 15th, 04:00:34 UTCArhus Via Belt
2018 April 14th, 05:00:27 UTCLubeck
2018 April 11th, 03:40:45 UTCKronshtadt
2018 April 10th, 04:00:49 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
2018 April 8th, 03:30:45 UTCArhus Via Belt
More Of This Ship
SOLONG
© Tim Becker
SOLONG
© Allan J. Kortsen
SOLONG
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!