ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aukuren - IMO 6603103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:AukurenAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6603103Hits:899
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
18.01.2005 Sarpsborg havn
Vessel Identification
Name:Freyfaxi
IMO:6603103
Former name(s):
- Strilen (Until 2006 Nov)
- Aukuren (Until 2005 Apr)
- Haukuren (Until 2000 Nov)
- Freyfaxi (Until 1983)
- Haukur (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Aggregates Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,133 tons
Summer DWT:1,397 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Haukur
© simonwp
Freyfaxi
© foggy
Freyfaxi
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!