ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO CARRIER - IMO 9149392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:GENCO CARRIERAdded:Mar 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9149392Hits:1,159
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Genco Carrier.
Callsign.VRYL3.
Built.May 1999.
DWT.47.000
Flag.Hong Kong.China.
Imo.no 9149392.
Inbound to Newark.New Jersey.USA on 12 Jan.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Carrier
IMO:9149392
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477337000
Callsign:VRYL3
Former name(s):
- Top Carrier (Until 2004 Dec 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,098 tons
Summer DWT:47,180 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°24’28.2” N, 103°13’56.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 312° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:28th Oct 2017
19:00:32 UTC
Last update:
10 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 28th, 19:00:32 UTCSingapore
2017 October 18th, 04:00:38 UTCKuantan
2017 October 8th, 13:00:08 UTCShanghai
2017 September 26th, 11:00:37 UTCLongk0u_
2017 September 26th, 11:00:32 UTCLong Kou
2017 August 22nd, 14:00:19 UTCJingjiang
2017 March 13th, 09:00:30 UTCSingapore
2017 March 2nd, 00:00:58 UTCShanghai Cn
2017 February 22nd, 15:40:54 UTCPenglai Cn
2017 February 11th, 17:00:51 UTCJiangyin China
More Of This Ship
Genco Carrier
© Behram Cooper
GENCO CARRIER
© Pekka Jarvinen
GENCO CARRIER
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Antonio Montalvo Nez on Apr 07, 2006 17:52 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture my friend.
Excellent bottom my friend
:-) greetings
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,159 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!