ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALLAND - IMO 9322554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:HALLANDAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9322554Hits:367
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Downstream river Weser in the afternoon on 20.02.2006.
Photo by Frank Inderdohnen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sleipner
IMO:9322554
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209629000
Callsign:C4FB2
Former name(s):
- Halland (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°0’17.56” N, 29°42’53.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 292° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Kronshtadt
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
04:00:40 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 04:00:40 UTCKronshtadt
2017 November 20th, 08:00:00 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
2017 November 18th, 04:00:51 UTCArhus Via Belt
2017 November 17th, 04:00:51 UTCLubeck
2017 November 14th, 15:00:54 UTCSpb
2017 November 14th, 04:00:03 UTCKronshtadt
2017 November 13th, 09:00:07 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
2017 November 10th, 04:30:57 UTCLubeck
2017 November 7th, 14:30:09 UTCSpb
2017 November 6th, 07:30:08 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
More Of This Ship
SOLONG
© Allan J. Kortsen
SOLONG
© Malte Classens
SOLONG
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 367 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!