ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DRESDEN EXPRESS - IMO 8902553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:DRESDEN EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8902553Hits:425
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Downstream river Weser on 21.02.2006.
Photo by Frank Inderdohnen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hh Emilia
IMO:8902553
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016935
Callsign:D5IM6
Former name(s):
- Dresden Express (Until 2015 Mar 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,833 tons
Summer DWT:67,713 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DRESDEN EXPRESS
© har
HH Emilia
© James Duffy
HH Emilia
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.