ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hebei Express - IMO 8422591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Hebei ExpressAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8422591Hits:698
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Hebei Express.
Type.Bulkcarrier.
Build.Nov.1984.
Callsign.VRXW7.
DWT.65204.
Port of reg/Flag.Hong Kong.
Anchored at Great Bitter Lake.SuezCanal 16 Dec.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hebei Express
IMO:8422591
Former name(s):
- Sea Ace (Until 2001 Apr)
- Baia De Aries (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulker
Gross tonnage:39,537 tons
Summer DWT:65,204 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HEBEI EXPRESS
© Phil Gilston
HEBEI EXPRESS
© Captain Ted
HEBEI EXPRESS
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!