ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALDEBARAN - IMO 9238387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:ALDEBARANAdded:Mar 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238387Hits:983
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
18.01.2005 12:00 PCBD ALDEBARAN GT 1 675 NETHERLANDS Fredrikstad, Denofa VG (ved Gjerdet)

IMO Added 9238387 Transferred to General Cargo 2000 - onwards
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Aldebaran
IMO:9238387
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245882000
Callsign:PBCB
Former name(s):
- Emuna (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,337 tons
Summer DWT:3,193 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Heiloo
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°35’45.72” N, 16°12’35.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 324° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Senrk
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
06:00:34 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 06:00:34 UTCSenrk
2018 June 11th, 12:00:24 UTCSekli
2018 June 4th, 14:00:39 UTCNlams
2018 May 31st, 07:30:39 UTCEeroo
2018 May 16th, 14:00:42 UTCNlams
2018 May 12th, 06:00:55 UTCRiga
2018 May 8th, 21:00:45 UTCHorsens
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:57 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 22nd, 14:00:52 UTCStettin
2018 April 17th, 20:00:53 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
ALDEBARAN
© erwin willemse
ALDEBARAN
© erwin willemse
ALDEBARAN
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!