ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIASPES - IMO 9107899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:MARIASPESAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9107899Hits:882
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
18.01.2005 12:00 VRZM3 MARIASPES GT 22 147 HONG KONG, CHINA Fredrikstad, Denofa v sugerne
Vessel Identification
Name:Can Yucel
IMO:9107899
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043840
Callsign:TCA3150
Former name(s):
- Romea (Until 2014 May)
- Maria Bulker (Until 2009 Jun)
- Mariaspes (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,147 tons
Summer DWT:38,852 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°11’31.82” N, 34°40’14.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 72° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Cey
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
03:00:48 UTC
Last update:
3 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:45 UTCRu Novo
2018 April 18th, 03:00:48 UTCTr Cey
2018 April 14th, 06:00:51 UTCTr Cey
2018 April 6th, 06:00:46 UTCRu Tua
2018 March 25th, 16:00:48 UTCTr Ere
2018 March 21st, 13:00:49 UTCRu Nvs
2018 February 28th, 04:00:44 UTCTr Krb
2018 February 21st, 10:00:43 UTCTr Ere
2018 February 10th, 10:00:43 UTCTr Isk
2018 January 18th, 02:00:46 UTCUa Odessa
More Of This Ship
Can Yucel
© Vladimir Knyaz
Can Yucel
© Vladimir Knyaz
Can Yucel
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 882 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!