ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIQUITA SCANDINAVIA - IMO 9030149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CHIQUITA SCANDINAVIAAdded:Mar 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9030149Hits:422
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Downstream river Weser in the afternoon on 28.02.2006.
Photo by Frank Inderdohnen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Swedish Reefer
IMO:9030149
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308126000
Callsign:C6KD4
Former name(s):
- Chiquita Scandinavia (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,049 tons
Summer DWT:14,178 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°11’5.3” N, 27°15’16.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 231° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Bridgetown
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
10:00:34 UTC
Last update:
10 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 09:00:41 UTCFort De France
2018 August 27th, 05:00:56 UTCRadicatel
2018 August 16th, 00:15:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 13th, 22:00:20 UTCTilbury
2018 July 19th, 01:00:35 UTCWillemstad
2018 July 5th, 03:00:29 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 2nd, 07:00:43 UTCTilbury
2018 May 11th, 08:00:46 UTCBalboa
2018 April 22nd, 09:00:15 UTCTauranga
2018 April 20th, 13:00:11 UTCTauranga
More Of This Ship
Swedish Reefer
© Lyndon Henry
SWEDISH REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
SWEDISH REEFER
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Mar 13, 2006 17:15 (12 years ago)
Very good photo!
Rgds,
w.j.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!