ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIQUITA SCANDINAVIA - IMO 9030149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CHIQUITA SCANDINAVIAAdded:Mar 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9030149Hits:391
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Downstream river Weser in the afternoon on 28.02.2006.
Photo by Frank Inderdohnen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Swedish Reefer
IMO:9030149
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308126000
Callsign:C6KD4
Former name(s):
- Chiquita Scandinavia (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,049 tons
Summer DWT:14,178 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°41’13.55” S, 71°52’12.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 325° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Us Lax
Arrival:27th Mar 2017
12:00:06 UTC
Last update:
10 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 27th, 12:00:06 UTCUs Lax
2017 March 12th, 11:00:06 UTCCl Vap
2017 February 23rd, 17:00:41 UTCUs Lax
2017 February 9th, 08:30:50 UTCValparaiso
2017 January 23rd, 10:00:02 UTCRio Haina
2017 January 12th, 12:30:32 UTCRotterdam
2017 January 10th, 04:00:06 UTCHamburg
2016 December 12th, 10:00:52 UTCRio Haina
2016 December 12th, 10:00:44 UTCRio Haina
2016 December 1st, 10:00:12 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
SWEDISH REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
SWEDISH REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
SWEDISH REEFER
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!