ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIQUITA SCANDINAVIA - IMO 9030149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CHIQUITA SCANDINAVIAAdded:Mar 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9030149Hits:415
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Downstream river Weser in the afternoon on 28.02.2006.
Photo by Frank Inderdohnen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Swedish Reefer
IMO:9030149
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308126000
Callsign:C6KD4
Former name(s):
- Chiquita Scandinavia (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,049 tons
Summer DWT:14,178 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°38’15” N, 30°19’10.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 81° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:9th Feb 2018
21:30:56 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 21:30:56 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 19th, 12:00:50 UTCPto.bolivar
2018 January 15th, 17:00:19 UTCCristobal
2017 December 13th, 20:00:53 UTCValparaiso
2017 November 21st, 11:00:53 UTCCristobal
2017 November 9th, 08:00:42 UTCDunkirk
2017 November 7th, 18:00:28 UTCRadicatel
2017 November 6th, 12:00:29 UTCFlushing
2017 July 28th, 21:00:45 UTCFalmouth
2017 July 18th, 12:00:09 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
SWEDISH REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
SWEDISH REEFER
© Captain Ted
SWEDISH REEFER
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!