ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMARAGDEN - IMO 8917716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:SMARAGDENAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8917716Hits:346
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Downstream in the estuary of river Weser in the afternoon on 28.02.2006.
Photo by Frank Inderdohnen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Aziza
IMO:8917716
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312310000
Callsign:V3UL
Former name(s):
- Soave (Until 2014 Dec)
- Smaragden (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:4,452 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°43’21.52” N, 31°30’51.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 126° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Egdam
Arrival:12th Jun 2021
06:00:08 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Yahya Junior
© Dragec
Smaragden
© simonwp
Smaragden
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 346 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!