ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DUNAFARE - IMO 9227314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MAERSK DUNAFAREAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227314Hits:481
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Downstream in the estuary of river Weser on 02.03.2006.
Photo by Frank Inderdohnen.

14.03.2006:
She's the former P&O NEDLLOYD BOTANY. Planned as SANTA RICARDA for C.P.Offen in Hamburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Ricarda
IMO:9227314
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016436
Callsign:D5GE5
Former name(s):
- Cap Ricarda (Until 2013 Jun 24)
- Maersk Dunafare (Until 2010 Apr 30)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Botany (Until 2005 Oct 17)
- Santa Ricarda (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,452 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°50’56.63” N, 75°18’32.62” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 271° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Usbos
Arrival:12th Nov 2019
12:00:06 UTC
Last update:
23 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 18th, 16:00:06 UTCBeanr
2018 September 9th, 10:30:34 UTCUsphl
2018 September 4th, 09:00:38 UTCPactb
2018 August 25th, 01:30:02 UTCUsphl
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:25 UTCUsnyc
2018 August 21st, 09:00:59 UTCUsbos
2018 August 12th, 15:00:33 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 10th, 18:00:41 UTCDebrv
2018 August 8th, 11:00:34 UTCBeanr
2018 August 7th, 10:00:19 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
MSC Zlata R
© Pekka Jarvinen
CAP RICARDA
© Manfred
MSC Zlata R.
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :