ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM MARGRIT - IMO 9465318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lucie [View profile]Title:CMA CGM MARGRITAdded:Mar 25, 2014
Captured:July 07, 2013IMO:9465318Hits:601
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Amazonehaven, Port of Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Margrit
IMO:9465318
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092211
Callsign:A8YN6
Former name(s):
- Msc Margrit (Until 2012 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:141,635 tons
Summer DWT:141,141 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’52.14” N, 4°2’1.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 350° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:16th Jul 2019
12:00:01 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 13:00:25 UTCSingapore-epbg>a
2018 July 5th, 09:00:25 UTCCntxg
2018 May 27th, 13:00:47 UTCSingapore-wpbg>a
2018 May 11th, 16:30:21 UTCColombo
2018 May 6th, 19:00:32 UTCSingapore-epbg>a
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:50 UTCNansha
2018 April 19th, 00:01:06 UTCCntxg
2018 April 11th, 12:00:19 UTCSingapore-wpbg>a
2018 March 20th, 19:00:34 UTCDurban
2018 February 16th, 05:15:26 UTCSingapore-epbg>a
More Of This Ship
MSC MARGRIT
© Arjan Elmendorp
MSC Margrit
© simonwp
MSC Margrit
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!