ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAYAR I - IMO 5336715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:KAYAR IAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5336715Hits:837
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul,may 2005
An old dutch coaster
Vessel Identification
Name:Kayar I
IMO:5336715
Former name(s):
- Georgakis Mallis (Until 1988 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:488 tons
Summer DWT:820 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kayar I
© Geir Ole Søreng
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!