ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JILHAN - IMO 8502717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MSC JILHANAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8502717Hits:404
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
On her way from Finland to Antwerp on 02.03.2006.
Photo by Frank Inderdohnen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jilhan
IMO:8502717
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356562000
Callsign:H9YU
Former name(s):
- Msc Jinhan (Until 2004 Nov 24)
- Msc Jilhan (Until 2004 Nov)
- Kapitan Kurov (Until 2004 Oct 27)
- Contship Italy (Until 1993 Jun)
- Red Sea Europa (Until 1999 Mar)
- Cgm Roussillon (Until 1990 Mar 27)
- Sandra K (Until 1988 Oct 10)
- Sea Merchant (Until 1988 Aug 22)
- Jss Scandinavia (Until 1988 Mar 03)
- Sandra K (Until 1986 May 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,068 tons
Summer DWT:19,704 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC JILHAN
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
MSC JILHAN
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
MSC JILHAN
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Mar 10, 2006 16:06 (11 years ago)
Hi Holger,

A nice photo, I haven't managed to see her at Tilbury yet due to the weather and sailing times.

Kegards Ken
Pekka Laakso on Mar 10, 2006 15:57 (11 years ago)
[quote]On her way from Finland to Antwerp on 02.03.2006.[/quote]
Sorry, this old crap has not called any finnish ports since last August. One reason could be that she doesnt have E3 iceclass.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!