ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPECIALITY - IMO 7610036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:SPECIALITYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7610036Hits:796
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Everards coaster approaching Parkeston Quay 11th May 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Goodway
IMO:7610036
Former name(s):
- Elen (Until 2004 Jan)
- Speciality (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,822 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Speciality
© Allan RO
SPECIALITY
© Mike Griffiths
Speciality
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!