ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA CAROLINA - IMO 9210062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:SANTA CAROLINAAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210062Hits:878
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
SANTA CAROLINA Berthed at the port of Iquique (Iquique Terminal Internacional "ITI"), Chile, at night 21-Feb-2006.
Flag: Germany; IMO number: 9210062; Call Sign: DPBD
Built in 2000 by Samsung Heavy Industries, South Korea.
Ex names: P&O NEDLLOYD SURAT (until 14-11-2005), SANTA CAROLINA
Vessel Identification
Name:Carolina Star
IMO:9210062
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016417
Callsign:D5GC3
Former name(s):
- Santa Carolina (Until 2011 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Surat (Until 2005 Nov 19)
- Santa Carolina (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,125 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°51’49.44” N, 14°36’53.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 133° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Maptm = Tglfw
Arrival:17th Mar 2017
00:00:06 UTC
Last update:
16 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 17th, 00:00:46 UTCMaptm=tglfw
2017 March 17th, 00:00:06 UTCMaptm = Tglfw
2017 March 7th, 06:00:23 UTCEsalg = Maptm
2017 March 4th, 12:00:28 UTCEsbcn = Esvlc
2017 March 3rd, 06:00:46 UTCFrmrs = Esbcn
2017 March 2nd, 05:00:59 UTCMarseille
2017 March 1st, 05:00:26 UTCItliv = Itgoa
2017 February 28th, 12:00:00 UTCEsalg = Itliv
2017 February 24th, 16:00:29 UTCAlgeciras
2017 February 20th, 21:00:44 UTCMarseille
More Of This Ship
Carolina Star
© Pilot Frans
CAROLINA STAR
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
CAROLINA STAR
© Krijn Hamelink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!