ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHARINA EHLER - IMO 9061265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:KATHARINA EHLERAdded:Dec 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9061265Hits:293
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Upstream river Weser bound for Bremerhaven Container Terminal in the late afternoon on 04.03.2006.
Photo by Frank Inderdohnen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Archer
IMO:9061265
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518955000
Callsign:E5U2902
Former name(s):
- Bf Maryam (Until 2014 Sep)
- Katharina Ehler (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:6,153 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°27’33.78” N, 9°43’33.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 181° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:26th May 2017
00:00:48 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 26th, 00:00:06 UTCLisbon
2017 May 21st, 18:00:58 UTCNantes
2017 May 17th, 06:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 10th, 08:00:56 UTCVentspils
2017 May 7th, 12:00:04 UTCNantes
2017 April 16th, 11:00:22 UTCOrder
2017 April 16th, 11:00:08 UTCAntwerpen
2017 April 15th, 20:00:47 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 14th, 20:00:54 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 27th, 23:00:33 UTCMariupol
More Of This Ship
ARCHER
© miraflores
ARCHER
© miraflores
BF Maryam
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 293 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!