ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EYRA - IMO 8201648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MSC EYRAAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201648Hits:462
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Downstream river Weser in the late afternoon on 04.03.2006.
Photo by Frank Inderdohnen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eyra
IMO:8201648
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357632000
Callsign:H3FW
Former name(s):
- Miden Agan (Until 2004 Feb)
- Maersk Toronto (Until 2000 Jun)
- Miden Agan (Until 1997)
- Cgm Le Cap (Until 1995 Oct)
- Kapitan Kozlovskiy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’57.75” N, 0°20’58.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 30° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
02:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 23:00:26 UTCAntwerp Wandelaar
2018 September 11th, 21:00:25 UTCLiverpool,uk
2018 September 5th, 01:00:47 UTCAntwerp,wandelaar
2018 September 3rd, 13:00:00 UTCLe Havre,france
2018 August 31st, 04:00:33 UTCGreenock(uk)
2018 August 24th, 11:15:24 UTCAntwerp,wandelaar
2018 August 20th, 20:00:18 UTCLe Havre,france
2018 August 17th, 12:00:09 UTCGreenock(uk)
2018 August 14th, 22:00:54 UTCLiverpool,uk
2018 August 11th, 06:00:04 UTCAntwerp,wandelaar
More Of This Ship
MSC Eyra
© Joseph Collinson
MSC EYRA
© Barry Graham
MSC EYRA
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!