ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL KLIPPER - IMO 8604606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Victor Reijnhout [View profile]Title:ROYAL KLIPPERAdded:Mar 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:8604606Hits:781
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Passing Royal Klipper just north of Mona Passage, which is located between Puerto Rico and the Dominican Republic
Vessel Identification
Name:Spring Bay
IMO:8604606
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341353000
Callsign:V4ZK2
Former name(s):
- Apus (Until 2014 Apr)
- Goyen (Until 2010 Sep)
- Aven (Until 2002 Apr)
- Royal Klipper (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,450 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Spring Bay
© foggy
Spring Bay
© foggy
Spring Bay
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Feb 25, 2013 10:00 (4 years ago)
This photo a ROYAL CLIPPER not connected a Aven / Goyen / Apus. There are 2 cranes, and original vessel have 4 cranes ( each 5 t )
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!