ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ADRIANA - IMO 9169055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MSC ADRIANAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169055Hits:398
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed in Felixstowe UK on 12-5-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Adriana
IMO:9169055
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215108000
Callsign:9HA2642
Former name(s):
- Msc Malaysia (Until 2004 Apr 27)
- Warwick (Until 2003 Mar 03)
- Adcl Sheba (Until 2002 Oct)
- Norasia Sheba (Until 2000 Sep 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,219 tons
Summer DWT:18,779 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’11.74” N, 4°15’7.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 260° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
18:00:14 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 20:59:06 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 September 21st, 18:00:14 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 21st, 05:00:37 UTCLe Havre
2017 September 17th, 07:00:07 UTCMontoir
2017 September 3rd, 09:00:31 UTCCasablanca
2017 August 30th, 10:00:02 UTCMontoir
2017 August 28th, 09:30:10 UTCLe Havre
2017 August 17th, 05:00:09 UTCLeixoes
2017 August 14th, 22:00:22 UTCSines
2017 August 12th, 05:00:51 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
MSC ADRIANA
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
MSC Adriana
© Gerolf Drebes
MSC ADRIANA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!