ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATS EMPEROR - IMO 7713125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:NATS EMPERORAdded:Mar 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:7713125Hits:667
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
NATS EMPEROR Berthed at the port of Iquique, Chile on 27-Feb-2006. You can see the works that are doing in the port, for one better attention to the clients.
Gross tonnage: 22540; Flag: Cyprus; IMO number: 7713125; Call Sign: P3XL8
Ex names: SEABEE (until 08-01-2001), MORLAND, NACIONAL FARO
Built in 1987 by SETENAVE Estaleiros Navais de Setubal S.A.R.L.., Setubal - Portugal
Vessel Identification
Name:Nats Emperor
IMO:7713125
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210308000
Callsign:P3XL8
Former name(s):
- Seabee (Until 2000 Dec)
- Nacional Faro (Until 1987)
- Morland (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,540 tons
Summer DWT:38,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NATS EMPEROR
© Michael Schindler
NATS EMPEROR
© Dennis Mortimer
NATS EMPEROR
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!