ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Navita - IMO 8324737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:NavitaAdded:Jun 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:8324737Hits:518
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 2-7-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Navita
IMO:8324737
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376004900
Callsign:J8B3097
Former name(s):
- Ketty Broevig (Until 2004 Oct 14)
- Ketty Brovig (Until 2004 Oct)
- Rockabill (Until 1998 Apr 27)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1994 Apr 12)
- Gracechurch Crown (Until 1990 Sep 10)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1989 Apr 13)
- City Of Manchester (Until 1985 Jul 17)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1984 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,329 tons
Summer DWT:4,115 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°25’20.54” N, 17°38’51.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 54° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Virtsu
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
07:00:57 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 07:00:57 UTCVirtsu
2018 April 21st, 10:00:08 UTCRostock
2018 April 19th, 06:00:51 UTCVirtsu
2018 April 16th, 09:00:20 UTCRostock
2018 April 14th, 06:00:31 UTCVirtsu
2018 April 11th, 09:00:06 UTCGdynia
2018 April 9th, 06:00:21 UTCSkulte
2018 April 6th, 14:00:42 UTCLubeck
2018 April 3rd, 18:00:58 UTCRiga
2018 March 31st, 17:00:52 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
NAVITA
© Malte Classens
NAVITA
© Malte Classens
Navita
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!