ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASIMONT - IMO 9109988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:ASIMONTAdded:Mar 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9109988Hits:853
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Asimont
Built 1995 Iwagi Zosen Co., Ltd. Grt:11788
Owner:PARAISO SHIPPING
Imo:9109988 Flag:Malaysia Call:9WGO3
Port of Singapore Jan 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hub Enzo
IMO:9109988
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533941000
Callsign:9WGO3
Former name(s):
- Asimont (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,788 tons
Summer DWT:15,407 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kuching
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°12’16.14” S, 112°43’35.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 321°
Destination:
Location:Id Nabire
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
HUB ENZO
© kkcoastwatch
HUB ENZO
© Wallace Cray
HUB ENZO
© Bodolinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!