ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LJUTOMER - IMO 6503937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Wille [View profile]Title:LJUTOMERAdded:Mar 26, 2014
Captured:IMO:6503937Hits:875
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LJUTOMER
Splosna Plovba, Piran, Yugoslavia

Vancouver, June 11,1964
City of Vancouver Archives
Reference code CVA 447-5724
Photo by Walter E. Frost
Vessel Identification
Name:Luh Chang
IMO:6503937
Former name(s):
- Ljutomer (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,082 tons
Summer DWT:9,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LJUTOMER
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!