ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN STAR - IMO 8952857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:GOLDEN STARAdded:Mar 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:8952857Hits:1,573
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Golden Star
Built 1995 JIANG DONG Grt:1479
Owner:GOLDEN STAR SHPG PTE LTD SINGAPORE
Imo:8952857 Flag:Singapore Call:9V5796
Port of Singapore Jan 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Star
IMO:8952857
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529774000
Callsign:T3QD2
Former name(s):
- Marco Polo 20 (Until 1999)
- Orient 10 (Until 1996)
- Marco Polo 20 (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:1,479 tons
Summer DWT:2,444 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’0.62” N, 104°3’40.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.4kts, 310° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Pasir Gudang
Arrival:7th Nov 2018
08:00:41 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 07:00:09 UTCSingapore
2018 August 30th, 07:00:00 UTCPasir Gudang
2018 August 19th, 01:45:53 UTCPgu
2018 August 17th, 23:00:34 UTCPasir Gudang
2018 August 17th, 06:00:09 UTCSingapore
2018 August 6th, 11:30:19 UTCJohor Anchorage
2018 August 6th, 01:00:39 UTCSingapore
2018 August 4th, 01:00:10 UTCPasir Gudang
2018 August 3rd, 22:00:40 UTCSingapore
2018 July 30th, 18:00:06 UTCPgu
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN STAR
© tropic maritime images
GOLDEN STAR
© tropic maritime images
GOLDEN STAR
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!