ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERIDAN - IMO 8713342

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:MERIDANAdded:Mar 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:8713342Hits:490
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Meridan
Built:1988 Grt:955
Imo:8713342 Flag:Indonesia Call:YEYZ
Port of Singapore Jan 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Meridan
IMO:8713342
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525023098
Callsign:YEYZ
Former name(s):
- Maganda (Until 1994 Feb)
- Kaneto Maru No.8 (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:948 tons
Summer DWT:1,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!