ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERTRUD - IMO 9124574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GERTRUDAdded:Mar 27, 2014
Captured:October 19, 2012IMO:9124574Hits:768
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 19-10-'12

renamed: Admiral Venture -'13
Vessel Identification
Name:Admiral Venture
IMO:9124574
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355995000
Callsign:3EUP8
Former name(s):
- Gertrud (Until 2013 Dec 24)
- Emma (Until 2007 Jan)
- Gertrud (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,628 tons
Summer DWT:5,660 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMMA
© Henk Jungerius
EMMA
© Henk Jungerius
Gertrud
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
ozzy76 on Mar 27, 2014 20:02 (4 years ago)
ha ha..A feeder with space for boxes aft the accomdiation,

Don't see many of those..Nice Picture Regards.
Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo on Mar 27, 2014 19:33 (4 years ago)
That mission has that docking?
Rgds. Antonio
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!