ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kota Bintang - IMO 8021311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Kota BintangAdded:Mar 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:8021311Hits:767
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Kota Bintang
Built:1980 Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co., Ltd.
Owner:PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL LINES SINGAPORE
Imo:8021311 Flag:Singapore Call:9VAB
Port of Singapore Jan 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Natasha
IMO:8021311
Former name(s):
- Kota Bintang (Until 2008 Dec)
- White Star (Until 1988 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,441 tons
Summer DWT:12,697 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOTA BINTANG
© Graham Moore
NATASHA
© Ivan Meshkov
NATASHA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!