ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BAUDELAIRE - IMO 9222285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BAUDELAIREAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9222285Hits:379
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Main channel of the Solent, heading west. 10/3/06

Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Baudelaire
IMO:9222285
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211378830
Callsign:DIIN
Former name(s):
- Conti Lyon (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,172 tons
Summer DWT:77,946 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’35.56” N, 122°22’10.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 97° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Cnzos>cnsha
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
11:00:44 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 11:00:44 UTCCnzos>cnsha
2018 March 26th, 10:00:22 UTCSgsin>aespa
2018 March 25th, 13:30:42 UTCAuadl>sgpebga
2018 February 9th, 20:00:15 UTCItgoa>egdam
2018 February 5th, 15:00:03 UTCFrfos>itgoa
2018 February 3rd, 11:00:41 UTCFrleh>frfos
2018 February 3rd, 11:00:29 UTCFrfos
2018 February 3rd, 07:30:06 UTCFos
2018 January 28th, 11:00:31 UTCDeham>frleh
2018 January 28th, 11:00:12 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
CONTI LYON
© Chris Finney
CONTI LYON
© Paul Finnigan
CONTI LYON
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 11, 2006 00:37 (12 years ago)
Hi Chris,
Another fantastic series pic's that you shoot.
Great job, thanks for posting. :-D
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!