ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kota Mutiara - IMO 7706419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Kota MutiaraAdded:Mar 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:7706419Hits:725
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Kota Mutiara
Built:1978 Grt:8533
Owner:PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL LINES SINGAPORE
Imo:7706419 Flag:Singapore Call:9VXI
Port of Singapore Jan 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Mutiara
IMO:7706419
Former name(s):
- Pacific Eagle (Until 2003 May)
- Maersk Clementine (Until 1992 Nov)
- Maersk Tempo (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,533 tons
Summer DWT:11,067 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kota Mutiara
© Dave Medgett
Kota Mutiara
© Simon Kruyswijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!