Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:LIBRA SANTOSAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Libra Santos leaving Santos on 05/03/2006
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Louis S
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Libra Santos (Until 2012 May 13)
- Patricia (Until 2004 Feb)
- Amasia (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,833 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°5’37.43” N, 5°23’56.45” W
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 9° (279°)
Arrival:22nd Mar 2018
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 22nd, 18:00:02 UTCAlgeciras
2018 February 3rd, 12:00:09 UTCValencia
2018 February 2nd, 11:00:32 UTCBarcelona
2018 February 1st, 04:00:54 UTCMarseille
2018 January 31st, 04:00:41 UTCGenova
2018 January 30th, 05:00:01 UTCLivorno
2017 December 22nd, 22:00:47 UTCArmedguards Onboard
2017 December 12th, 12:00:37 UTCTanger Med
2017 December 9th, 13:00:08 UTCAlgeciras
2017 November 23rd, 04:00:46 UTCMarseille
More Of This Ship
Louis S
© Juanfra Monzón
Louis S
© Pedro Amaral
Louis S
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!