ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVGENIY MRAVINSKIY - IMO 8811699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:EVGENIY MRAVINSKIYAdded:Mar 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:8811699Hits:1,221
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Russian general cargo vessel Evgeniy Mravinskiy, bt. 1990, gt. 16075, leaving the lock of Antwerp on 21.6.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Nyala
IMO:8811699
Former name(s):
- Aladdin Dream (Until 2009 Mar)
- Obl Winner (Until 2005 May)
- Lykes Winner (Until 2004 Jul)
- Thorshope (Until 2000)
- Nordana Kampala (Until 1999)
- Global Hawk (Until 1998)
- Alioth Star (Until 1997)
- Nordana Kampala (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,075 tons
Summer DWT:18,731 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC NYALA
© Maksim Abramov
ATLANTIC NYALA
© johnny verhulst
ATLANTIC NYALA
© johnny verhulst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
BMP on Feb 14, 2011 08:11 (6 years ago)
Sisterships type ASTRAKHAN from Black Sea Shipping Company (BLASCO established in 1833):
VINNITSA (Built in 1984, flag USSR, home port Odessa)
KREMENCHUG (Built in 1985, flag USSR, home port Odessa)
BREST (Built in 1985, flag USSR, home port Odessa)
ROVNO (Built in 1985, flag USSR, home port Odessa)
KORSUN-SHEVCHENKOVSKIY (Built in 1986, flag USSR, home port Odessa)
ZHITOMIR (Built in 1987, flag USSR, home port Odessa)
BMP on Feb 14, 2011 00:14 (6 years ago)
The Soviet Union LO-RO dry-cargo vessel EVGENIY MRAVINSKIY the Baltic Shipping Company.
M/V EVGENIY MRAVINSKIY type M/V ASTRAKHAN.
Built in DDR: 1990
Deadweight: 17,870 t
Cargo capacity: 15,987 t
Output: 10,330 b.h.p.
Speed: 15.3 kn
Flag: USSR
Home port: Leningrad, Baltic Shipping Company (BSC established in 1835)
Sisterships:
ASTRAKHAN (Built in 1983, call sign U B R A, deadweight 17,850 t)
ROSTOV (Built in 1984, call sign U Y O Q, deadweight 17,850 t)
KOSTROMA (Built in 1985, deadweight 17,850t)
BUDAPESHT (Built in 1985, deadweight 17,870 t)
SAMARKAND (Built in 1986, deadweight 17,870 t)
SVERDLOVSK (Built in 1986, deadweight 17,870 t)
TRUSKAVETZ (Built in 1986, deadweight 17,870 t)
ULAN-BATOR (Built in 1986, deadweight 17,870 t)
BALTIYSK (Built in 1987, deadweight 17,870 t)
VLADIMIR (Built in 1988, deadweight 17,870 t)
VYBORG (Built in 1988, deadweight 17,870 t)
KOLPINO (Built in 1988, deadweight 17,870 t)
KOLOMNA (Built in 1989, deadweight 17,870 t)
LUKHOVITSY (Built in 1989, deadweight 17,870 t)
MUROM (Built in 1989, deadweight 17,870 t)
EVGENIY MRAVINSKIY (Built in 1990, deadweight 17,870 t)
KISLOVODSK (Built in 1990, deadweight 17,870 t)
KRASNODON (Built in 1990, deadweight 17,870 t)
EVGENIY TOVSTONOGOV (Built in 1991 or 1993, deadweight 17,870 t)
VIKTOR KONCHAYEV (Built in 1992, deadweight 17,870 t, BSC, Saint-Petersburg, flag Russia)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,221 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!