ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM RAVEL - IMO 9221839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:CMA CGM RAVELAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9221839Hits:407
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Main channel of the Solent, heading east. 10/3/06

Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Minas
IMO:9221839
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014645
Callsign:A8VP6
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Ravel (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,059 tons
Summer DWT:79,465 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°2’12.83” S, 77°12’55.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 281° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Hkhkg
Arrival:29th Jun 2018
00:01:17 UTC
Last update:
17 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 29th, 00:01:17 UTCHkhkg
2018 June 18th, 05:00:25 UTCCn Tao
2018 June 12th, 07:00:48 UTCJp Tyo
2018 May 29th, 17:00:24 UTCCa Van
2018 May 8th, 08:00:37 UTC>cn Sha
2018 May 4th, 08:00:15 UTC>jp Ukb
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:47 UTC>jp Ngo
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:55 UTC>jp Tyo
2018 April 17th, 01:00:35 UTCUs Tiw
2018 April 7th, 19:45:57 UTC>jp Tyo
More Of This Ship
Agios Minas
© BrianSpurr
CMA CGM Ravel
© Dennis Mortimer
Agios Minas
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 11, 2006 00:31 (12 years ago)
Fantastic series pictures of this great looking containervessel that you posted! :-D
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!