ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sibulk Premier - IMO 9267429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:Sibulk PremierAdded:Mar 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9267429Hits:769
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Sibulk Premier IMO No. 9267429
photo kiel canal 09.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Indigo
IMO:9267429
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016079
Callsign:D5EH5
Former name(s):
- Ultra Paguera (Until 2013 Jun 14)
- U Sea Paguera (Until 2012 Aug)
- Paguera (Until 2011 Feb)
- Sibulk Premier (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,985 tons
Summer DWT:53,609 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°4’42.78” N, 121°51’49.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 303° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Zhen Jiang
Arrival:4th Sep 2021
18:00:30 UTC
Last update:
8 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 23:30:56 UTCHuang Hua
More Of This Ship
TONG DE 188
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
MASTRO NIKOLAS
© husni
INDIGO
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!