ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alam Sentosa - IMO 9000302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:Alam SentosaAdded:Mar 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9000302Hits:1,029
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Alam Sentosa IMO No. 9000302
photo kiel canal 12.12.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:My Meray
IMO:9000302
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312495000
Callsign:V3TJ6
Former name(s):
- Paros (Until 2014 Jul)
- Alexandlitsa (Until 2008 Jul)
- Alam Sentosa (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,941 tons
Summer DWT:39,110 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°36’30.37” N, 14°33’24.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 107° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Egdam
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
20:00:01 UTC
Last update:
5 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 06:00:30 UTCDk_aar
2018 August 25th, 22:00:20 UTCNekatera
2018 July 29th, 01:00:08 UTCAlkums
2018 July 19th, 12:00:49 UTCConstanta
2018 July 5th, 08:00:37 UTCVarnawest
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:57 UTCPeraeus
2018 May 12th, 09:00:57 UTCNovo
2017 July 20th, 08:00:34 UTCBeirut
2017 June 20th, 17:30:03 UTCKavkaz
2017 May 10th, 11:00:25 UTCMisrata
More Of This Ship
MY MERAY
© Gena Anfimov
My Merey
© foggy
My Merey
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,029 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!