ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA SANTOS - IMO 9219381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:LIBRA SANTOSAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9219381Hits:407
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Libra Santos leaving Santos on 05/03/2006
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Louis S
IMO:9219381
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304504000
Callsign:V2CY
Former name(s):
- Libra Santos (Until 2012 May 13)
- Patricia (Until 2004 Feb)
- Amasia (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,833 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°2’24” N, 13°58’27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 218° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Conakry
Arrival:29th Aug 2018
07:00:19 UTC
Last update:
22 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 18:00:58 UTCMarseille
2018 August 11th, 03:00:13 UTCLivorno
2018 August 10th, 03:00:40 UTCGenova
2018 June 13th, 17:00:16 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 9th, 05:00:08 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 5th, 14:00:58 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 4th, 03:00:47 UTCMarseille
2018 May 31st, 17:00:27 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 21st, 19:00:48 UTCDakar
2018 April 7th, 04:00:16 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
LOUIS S
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
LOUIS S
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Louis S
© Juanfra Monzón
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!